PACIFIC ATHLETICS HALL OF FAME

When available, click on the year for more details.

1982-83 Charter Members

Dick Bass, Don "Tiny" Campora, John Cechini, Bob Denton, Cecil Disbrow, Tom Flores, Farrell Funston, Bob Grogan, Larry Heller, Bob Kientz, Chris Kjeldsen, Eddie LeBaron, Bob Lee, Eddie Macon, Art McCaffray, Hugh McWilliams, Johnny Podesto, Duane Putnam, Erwin "Swede" Righter, John Rohde, Larry Siemering, Amos Alonzo Stagg.

1983-84 Inductees

Willis Boyarsky, Ken Buck, Bob Eberhardt, Willard Harrell, Wayne Hawkins, Earl Klapstein, Tom McCormick, Jack "Moose" Myers, Alex Spanos, Tom Wilson.

1984-85 Inductees

Dr. John Blinn, Jr., Bob Breeden, Bruce Coslet, Gene Cronin, Carl Kammerer, Dr. Clarence Luckey, Willie Viney, Jim Watson.

1985-86 Inductees

Bob Adamina, Clyde Connor, Grant Dunlap, Dick Edwards, Bill Gaines, Bob Gaughran, John Gianelli, Harry Kane, Tully C. Knoles, Libby Matson, Bruce Orvis, Henry Pfister, Emil Seifert, Alexander C. Stevens, Keith Swagerty, John Thomas, George Truckell.

1986-87 Inductees

Don Brown, George Brumm, Jim Corson, Lew Ford, Dave Gerber, Elvera Giorgi Melby, Helen Graham Hall, Ernie Jorge, Jerry Kirsten, Bud Klein, Bob Klinger, Bob Monagan, George Moscone, Gene Sosnick, Boyd Thompson, Jack Toomay, Vern Warkentin, Charlie Washington, Bud Watkins, Bob Yamada.

1987-88 Inductees

John Felix, Bruce Gibson, Bob Heinz, Ray Kring, Myra Parsons Macken, Pete McCain, Jim McCargo, Ralph McClure, Glenn Odale, Bud Savage, Robbie Sperring.

1988-89 Inductees

Ort Lofthus, Stan McWilliams, Rick Reeder, Bill Rose, Mitchell True, Bob Wicker, Leroy Wright.

1989-90 Inductees

Bill Anttila, Don Brooks, Carroll Doty, Max Paulsen, Bud Proulx, John Stohmayer, 1949 Football Team.

1990-91 Inductees

Ted Baun, Patty Berg-Burnett, George Druliner, Leonard Gibson, Doris Meyer, Bob Moser, 1966-67 Basketball Team.

1991-92 Inductees

Reuben Albaugh, Dr. Cedric Dempsey, Sid Hall, Dr. Taras Liskevych, Bob Nikkel, C.J. "Jimmy" Thompson, 1980 Women's Volleyball Team.

1992-93 Inductees

Chester Caddas, Ron Cornelius, Ralph Francis, Jayne Gibson-McHugh, Connor Sutton, 1948 Baseball Team.

1993-94 Inductees

Al George, Mike Merriweather, Karen Peets-Wells, Bryan Pini, Bill Stricker, 1943 Football Team.

1994-95 Inductees

Larry Bailey, Scott Boras, Joe Dietrich IV, Paul Press, Ken Stanley, 1968 Track Team.

1995-96 Inductees

Larry Bishop, Pete Carroll, Bob Krulish, Luci Lagrimas, Ken Swearingen, Fred Taioli.

1996-97 Inductees

Theo "Sonnie" Adkins, Nancy Lancaster-Liskevych, Bill McFarland, Doug Scovil, Tom Stubbs, 1985 Women's Volleyball Team.

1997-98 Inductees

John Errecart, Wayne Hardin, Daren McGavren, Doug Silva, Phil Strick, 1983 Softball Team.

1998-99 Inductees

Don Hall, Ted Leland, Kim McDonald-Pickering, Jack Morrison, A.D. Williams, 1986 Women's Volleyball Team.

1999-2000 Inductees

Ken Earle, Jack Layland, Elaina Oden, Rick Paulsen, Jim Rowse, Bob Steel, Janet Whitney, 1968 Baseball Team.

2000-01 Inductees

Mark Gardner, Mike Haley, Jim Hanny, Jennae Lambdin, Jan Saunders, Julie Szukalski, Brad Vassar, 1990 Women's Volleyball Team.

2001-02 Inductees

Shelley Allmendinger Mahoney, Eileen Dempster Howard, John Falls, Bob Franceschini, Willie Hector, Craig Schwartz, Jeff Wilson, Darrell Zimmerman, 1950 Men's Tennis Team.

2002-03 Inductees

Don Driggs, Steve Goulart, Cindy "Bucky" Reynolds, Julie Maginot Fahy, Becky Suttmann MacKenzie, Matt Waldron, 1956 Men's Water Polo Team, 1983 Men's Golf Team.

2003-04 Inductees

Rod Bovee, Dell Demps, Kevin Drake, Liz Hert-Rey, Vern Kellerman, Teri McGrath-Keltner, Mary Miller-Tribbett, Darrell Winrich, 1970-71 Men's Basketball Team.

2004-05 Inductees

Glen Albaugh, Ryan Benjamin, Greg Bishop, Therese Boyle-Niego, Tine Freil, Martin Gipson, 1949-50 Men's Swimming Team, 1979-80 Men's Golf Team.

2005-06 Inductees

Jeff Brehaut, Debbie Duhamel, Honor Jackson, Dean and Kathy Janssen, Cathey Scotlan, Ralph Wright, 1947 Football Team

2006-07 Inductees

Melanie Beckenhauer, John Dunning, Troy Kopp, Marge Larsen, Aaron Turner, 1978-79 Men's Basketball Team

2007-08 Inductees

Dick Cullenward, Richard Davey, Jane Stuart-Donaldson, Krissy Fifer-Ayers, Dan Reichert, Brad Schumacher, Roy Williams

2008-09 Inductees

Charlotte Johansson Eriksson, Todd Hosmer, Bill Sandeman, Howard Stokes, Fred Van Dyke, 1996-97 Men's Basketball Team

2009-10 Inductees

Aaron Bengoechea, Mike Ennis, Kirk Harmon, Addie Hauschild, Adam Jacobsen, 1989 Field Hockey Team

2010-11 Inductees

John Gamble, Sharon Kasser-Stephens, Bill Simoni, Greg Wakeham, 1998 Women's Soccer Team

2011-12 Inductees

Mimi Eberhardt, Lionel Manuel, Leigh McNiff-Morrison, Don Shackelford, Elsa Stegemann-Binder, 1999 Women's Volleyball Team

2012-13 Inductees

Mike House, Brandee McArthur, Ernie Segale, Chip Sell, Molly Smith, 1972-73 and 1973-74 Men's Swimming Teams

2013-14 Inductees

Cindy Ball, Kit Follmer, Nick Holt, Jane Romberg-Geiger, 2001 softball team