Athletics

 

All-Americans

1930's1940's1950's1960's1970's1980's1990's2000's2010's

1930's
1934  Chris Kjeldsen-- Football , 1934
1940's
1943  Art McCaffray -- Football , 1943
1943  John Podesto -- Football, 1943
1949  Eddie LeBaron -- Football, 1949
1950's
1953  Ken Buck -- Football, 1953
1958  Dick Bass -- Football, 1958
1960's
1960 Carlton Kammerer -- Football, 1960
1967  Keith Swagerty -- Men's Basketball, 1966-67
1968  Mark Gardner -- Track & Field , 1968
1970's
1971  Rick Reeder -- Men's Swimming, 1970-71
1971  Bill Archbold, Joe Dietrich, Rick Reeder, Randy Snider
 800-yard freestyle relay Men's Swimming, 1970-71
1972  John Gianelli -- Men's Basketball, 1971-72
1973  Vern Kellerman -- Football, 1973
1973  Willie Viney -- Football, 1973
1974  Craig Schwartz -- Men's Water Polo, 1974, 1975, 1976, 1977
1974  Willard Harrell -- Football, 1974
1975  Kit Follmer -- Men's Water Polo, 1975
1975  Craig Schwartz -- Men's Swimming, 1975
1975  Kevin Drake -- Men's Swimming, 1974-75, 1975-76
1977  Bruce Gibson -- Football, 1977
1977  Jana Brandenburg, Sandra Johnson, Nancy Norman, Ann Redig
 800-yard freestyle relay - Women's Swimming, 1976-77
1977  Brad Vassar -- Football, 1977, 1978, 1979
1978  Debbie Duhamel -- Women's Tennis, 1977-78
1978  Stan Shibata -- Football, 1978
1979  Dallas Nelson -- Football, 1979
1979  Sander Markel -- Football, 1979
1979  Mike House -- Football, 1979
1979  Jack Cosgrove -- Football, 1979
1979  Steve Goulart -- Football, 1979
1979  Bruce Filarsky -- Football, 1979
1979  Nancy Lancaster -- Women's Volleyball, 1979
1979  Kim McDonald -- Women's Volleyball, 1979
1979  Jim Rowse -- Men's Golf, 1978-79, 1979-80, 1980-81
1979  Jayne Gibson -- Women's Volleyball, 1979, 1980, 1981
1980's
1980  Patty Berg -- Women's Volleyball, 1980
1980  Ron Cornelius -- Men's Basketball, 1979-80, 1980-81
1980  Kirk Harmon -- Football, 1980, 1981
1981  Mike Merriweather -- Football, 1979, 1981
1982  Mike Ennis -- Men's Water Polo, 1981, 1982
1982  Matt Waldron -- Men's Basketball, 1981-82
1982  Gary Blackwell -- Football, 1982
1982  Kevin Greene -- Football, 1982
1982  Ken Earle -- Men's Golf, 1981-82, 1982-83, 1983-84
1982  Mike Haley -- Men's Water Polo, 1982, 1983, 1984
1982  Eileen Dempster -- Women's Volleyball, 1982, 1983, 1984
1982  Jan Saunders -- Women's Volleyball, 1982, 1983, 1984
1982  Luci Lagrimas -- Field Hockey, 1982, 1983, 1984
1983  Kirby Warren -- Football, 1983
1983  Jennae Lambdin -- Softball, 1983
1983  Jeff Wilson -- Men's Golf, 1982-83, 1983-84
1985  Therese Boyle -- Women's Volleyball, 1985
1985  Nick Holt -- Football, 1985
1985  Collis Galloway -- Football, 1985
1985  Peter Galli -- Men's Water Polo, 1985
1985  Julie Maginot -- Women's Volleyball, 1983, 1984, 1985
1985  Becky Suttmann -- Softball, 1985
1985  Elaina Oden -- Women's Volleyball, 1985, 1986, 1989
1986  Leigh McNiff -- Field Hockey, 1986
1986  Liz Hert -- Women's Volleyball, 1986, 1987
1986  Teri McGrath -- Women's Volleyball, 1986, 1987
1986
 Mary Miller -- Women's Volleyball, 1986, 1987
1988  Aaron Bengoechea -- Men's Golf, 1987-88
1988  Doug Sutherland -- Men's Water Polo, 1988
1988  Greg Koperek -- Football, 1988
1988  Cathey Scotlan -- Women's Volleyball, 1988, 1990
1989  Craig Ackley -- Men's Water Polo, 1989
1989  Wendy Crain -- Field Hockey, 1989
1989  Krissy Fifer -- Women's Volleyball, 1989, 1990
1990's
1990  Melanie Beckenhauer -- Women's Volleyball, 1990, 1991
1990  Todd Hosmer -- Men's Water Polo, 1990, 1991, 1992
1991  Aaron Turner -- Football, 1991, 1992
1991  Charlotte Johansson -- Women's Volleyball, 1991, 1992, 1993, 1994
1991  Sharon Kasser -- Women's Volleyball, 1991
1992  Ryan Benjamin -- Football, 1991, 1992
1992  Wendee Espinosa -- Softball, 1992
1992  Bradley Schumacher -- Men's Water Polo, 1992, 1993, 1994, 1996
1994  Leisl Kobelson -- Women's Swimming, 1993-94
1994  Addie Hauschild -- Women's Volleyball, 1994
1995  Bradley Schumacher -- Men's Swimming, 1994, 1995
1995  Ryan Price -- Men's Water Polo, 1995, 1996
1996  Sacha Caldemeyer -- Women's Volleyball, 1996
1996  Carolyn Wilson -- Softball, 1996
1996  Greg Wakeham -- Men's Volleyball, 1996, 1997
1996  Elsa Stegemann -- Women's Volleyball, 1996, 1998, 1999
1996  Daniel Satchkov -- Men's Water Polo, 1996, 1998
1997  Dan Reichert -- Baseball, 1997
1997  Molly Smith -- Women's Water Polo, 1997, 1998, 2000
1998  Michael Olowokandi -- Men's Basketball, 1997-98
1998  Brian Basye -- Men's Water Polo, 1998
1998  Maggie Phillips -- Women's Water Polo, 1998
1999  Gabe Esposto -- Men's Water Polo, 1999
1999  Patrick Donlin -- Men's Water Polo, 1999
1999  Brandee McArthur -- Softball, 1999
2000's
2000  Kara Gormsen -- Women's Volleyball, 2000
2000  Jennifer Joines -- Women's Volleyball, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003
2000  Chris Lund -- Men's Water Polo, 2000
2000  Matt Smart -- Men's Swimming, 1999-2000
2000  Eddie Wisniewski -- Men's Water Polo, 2000, 2003
2001  Shannon Catalano -- Women's Swimming, 2001, 2002, 2003
2001  Sarah Marshall -- Women's Swimming, 2001, 2002
2001  Cindy Ball -- Softball, 2001, 2002
2001  Nic Hepner -- Men's Water Polo, 2001, 2002
2001  Troy McKinley -- Men's Golf, 2001
2002  Matt Hansen -- Men's Golf, 2002
2002  Shannon Catalano, Lyndsay McNamee, Heidi Schmidt, Kris Willey
 400-yard medley relay - Women's Swimming, 2002
2002  Shannon Catalano, Robin Errecart, Sarah Marshall, Heidi Schmidt
 200-yard freestyle relay - Women's Swimming, 2002
2002  Shannon Catalano, Sarah Marshall, Lyndsay McNamee, Heidi Schmidt
 200-yard medley relay - Women's Swimming, 2002
2002  Shannon Catalano, Robin Errecart, Kristy Mathews, Kris Willey
 800-yard freestyle relay - Women's Swimming, 2002
2002  Sasha Maese-- Men's Water Polo, 2002
2003  Chris Tamas -- Men's Volleyball, 2003
2003  Sean Rodgers -- Men's Volleyball, 2003
2003  Jessica Schroeder -- Women's Water Polo, 2003, 2005
2003  Shannon Catalano, Robin Errecart, Lyndsay McNamee, Kris Willey
 400-yard freestyle relay - Women's Swimming, 2003
2003  Shannon Catalano, Robin Errecart, Sarah Marshall, Heidi Schmidt
 200-yard medley relay - Women's Swimming, 2003
 400-yard medley relay - Women's Swimming, 2003
2004  Shannon Catalano, Robin Errecart, Sarah Marshall, Lyndsay McNamee
 200-yard freestyle relay - Women's Swimming, 2004
2004  Shannon Catalano, Robin Errecart, Lyndsay McNamee, Kris Willey
 800-yard freestyle relay - Women's Swimming, 2004
2004  Shannon Catalano, Robin Errecart, Sarah Marshall, Kris Willey
 200-yard medley relay - Women's Swimming, 2004
 400-yard medley relay - Women's Swimming, 2004
2004  Miah Davis -- Men's Basketball, 2004
2004  Gina Carbonatto -- Softball, 2004, 2006, 2007
2004  Hayley Anderson -- Women's Volleyball, 2004
2004  Sidney Bennett -- Women's Volleyball, 2004
2004  Dragan Bakic-- Men's Water Polo, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007
2004  Julian Gonzalez-- Men's Water Polo, 2004
2005  Jennifer Curtier -- Softball, 2005, 2007
2005  Justin Baum -- Baseball, 2005
2005  David Doubley -- Men's Basketball, 2005
2005  Marko Popovic -- Men's Water Polo, 2005
2006  Vianney Campos -- Field Hockey, 2006
2006  Christian Maraker -- Men's Basketball, 2006
2007  Pekka Seppanen -- Men's Volleyball, 2007
2007  Duje Kaurloto -- Men's Water Polo, 2007
2008  Nick Longmire -- Baseball, 2008
2009  Goran Tomasevic -- Men's Water Polo, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2013
2010's
2010  John Haberman -- Baseball, 2010
2010  Balazs Erdelyi -- Men's Water Polo, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013
2010  Alex Malkis -- Men's Water Polo, 2010, 2012, 2013
2010  Dara Tawarahara -- Women's Water Polo, 2010
2011  Tom Koning -- Men's Water Polo, 2011
2012  Nikki Armagost -- Softball, 2012
2012  Elise Martin -- Women's Water Polo, 2012
2012  Alex Obert -- Men's Water Polo, 2012, 2013
2012  Aleksandar Petrovic -- Men's Water Polo, 2012
2013  Kevin Oliveira -- Men's Water Polo, 2013
2013  Michele Relton -- Women's Water Polo, 2013
2013  Taylor Adair -- Women's Water Polo, 2013, 2014
2014  Gracie Smith -- Women's Water Polo, 2014