Swimming and Diving

Licensed to University of the Pacific
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 10/3/2015 01:58 PM
                            UOP vs. ASU - 10/3/2015                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        1:25.30  A NCAA DIV 1  A Times
        1:26.13  B NCAA DIV 1 B Times
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Arizona State University  'A'                    NT    1:31.05         11  
     1) Elliott, Reid                   2) Lorenz, Christian              
     3) Duskinas, Tadas                 4) Park, Patrick                  
  2 University of the Pacific-PC  'A'                NT    1:31.47          4  
     1) Alvarez, Makoa K FR             2) Shahaf, Yahav FR               
     3) Harrison, Stewart W SO          4) Ongstad, Mitchell B JR         
  3 University of the Pacific-PC  'B'                NT    1:33.81          2  
     1) Klein, Curtis T JR              2) Franke, Cameron J SR           
     3) Vu, Jared D JR                  4) Mackenzie, Miles P SO          
  4 Arizona State University  'B'                    NT    1:33.86        
     1) Perry, Barkley                  2) Garcia, Juan                   
     3) Kao, Sean                       4) Martins, Thomas                
  5 University of the Pacific-PC  'C'                NT   x1:39.77        
     1) Lee, Shelby A FR                2) Ichimura, Shunichi FR          
     3) Simas, Sheldon J SR             4) Blevins, Stephen SO            
 -- University of the Pacific-PC  'D'                NT   X1:41.36        
     1) Byers, Neil C JR                2) Ly, Justin D JR                
     3) Nord, Nicholas M FR             4) Zachmeier, Nicholas B SO       
 
Event 2  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tolosa, Juan           ASU                       NT    9:35.48          9  
  2 Brockman, Mitchell     ASU                       NT    9:51.94          4  
  3 Craig, Colin H      JR Pacific-PC           9:30.08    9:53.12          3  
  4 Mills, Brandon         ASU                       NT   10:02.65          2  
  5 Gueguen, Jerome V   JR Pacific-PC                NT   10:24.35          1  
  6 Yasko, Drew G       SO Pacific-PC                NT   10:37.55        
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:33.34  A NCAA DIV 1  A Times
        1:37.99  B NCAA DIV 1 B Times
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Perry, Barkley         ASU                       NT    1:40.53          9  
  2 Martins, Thomas        ASU                       NT    1:41.08          4  
  3 Presswood, Brandon  SR Pacific-PC           1:39.91    1:41.45          3  
  4 Meendering, Georan  JR Pacific-PC           1:43.52    1:42.39          2  
  5 Kao, Sean              ASU                       NT    1:42.43          1  
  6 Ward, Lee D         SR Pacific-PC                NT    1:43.21        
  7 Goedhart, Lane J    JR Pacific-PC                NT   x1:47.01        
 -- Owens, Josh S       FR Pacific-PC           1:42.49   X1:46.33        
 -- Zachmeier, Nichola  SO Pacific-PC                NT   X1:50.21        
 
Event 4  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          45.44  A NCAA DIV 1  A Times
          48.49  B NCAA DIV 1 B Times
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alvarez, Makoa K    FR Pacific-PC             48.20      49.60          9  
  2 Klein, Curtis T     JR Pacific-PC             49.55      51.30          4  
  3 Elliott, Reid          ASU                       NT      51.46          3  
  4 Sockwell, Kyle         ASU                       NT      52.41          2  
  5 O'Hara, Aidan          ASU                       NT      53.36          1  
  6 Lee, Shelby A       FR Pacific-PC             51.54      55.79        
 
Event 5  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
          52.08  A NCAA DIV 1  A Times
          55.39  B NCAA DIV 1 B Times
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lorenz, Christian      ASU                       NT      57.03          9  
  2 Lamb, Josh             ASU                       NT      57.77          4  
  3 Garcia, Juan           ASU                       NT      57.87          3  
  4 Comforti, Danny        ASU                       NT     x58.98        
  5 Franke, Cameron J   SR Pacific-PC             54.35      59.39          2  
  6 Ichimura, Shunichi  FR Pacific-PC                NT    1:01.49          1  
  7 Ly, Justin D        JR Pacific-PC             59.75    1:02.78        
  8 Byers, Neil C       JR Pacific-PC           1:02.73   x1:05.06        
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:42.43  A NCAA DIV 1  A Times
        1:47.99  B NCAA DIV 1 B Times
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Park, Patrick          ASU                       NT    1:50.65          9  
  2 Vu, Jared D         JR Pacific-PC                NT    1:56.00          4  
  3 Nord, Nicholas M    FR Pacific-PC                NT    1:57.48          3  
  4 Brockman, Mitchell     ASU                       NT    2:01.00          2  
  5 Gueguen, Jerome V   JR Pacific-PC           1:58.50    2:11.12          1  
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          19.18  A NCAA DIV 1  A Times
          20.19  B NCAA DIV 1 B Times
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Duskinas, Tadas        ASU                       NT      21.07          9  
  2 Shahaf, Yahav       FR Pacific-PC                NT      21.24          4  
  3 Mackenzie, Miles P  SO Pacific-PC             20.63      21.26          3  
  4 Ongstad, Mitchell   JR Pacific-PC             21.41      21.78          2  
  5 Worrick, Joe           ASU                       NT      21.87          1  
  6 Miller, Cole           ASU                       NT      21.89        
  7 Meendering, Georan  JR Pacific-PC             21.78     x21.95        
  8 Teague, Miles          ASU                       NT     x21.99        
 -- Blevins, Stephen    SO Pacific-PC                NT     X21.94        
 -- Owens, Josh S       FR Pacific-PC             22.62     X22.28        
 -- Peterson, Maxwell   FR Pacific-PC             21.85     X22.41        
 -- Goedhart, Lane J    JR Pacific-PC                NT     X22.86        
 -- Yasko, Drew G       SO Pacific-PC                NT     X24.18        
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          42.37  A NCAA DIV 1  A Times
          44.29  B NCAA DIV 1 B Times
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Park, Patrick          ASU                       NT      45.30          9  
  2 Harrison, Stewart   SO Pacific-PC             45.79      45.76          4  
  3 Martins, Thomas        ASU                       NT      46.51          3  
  4 Mackenzie, Miles P  SO Pacific-PC             44.84      46.53          2  
  5 Teague, Miles          ASU                       NT      48.12          1  
  6 Ongstad, Mitchell   JR Pacific-PC                NT      48.20        
  7 Goedhart, Lane J    JR Pacific-PC                NT     x49.00        
  8 Miller, Cole           ASU                       NT     x49.67        
 -- Owens, Josh S       FR Pacific-PC             46.68     X48.23        
 -- Simas, Sheldon J    SR Pacific-PC             47.80     X48.80        
 -- Blevins, Stephen    SO Pacific-PC                NT     X49.80        
 -- Zachmeier, Nichola  SO Pacific-PC                NT     X50.21        
 -- Peterson, Maxwell   FR Pacific-PC             50.40     X50.68        
 
Event 9  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:40.33  A NCAA DIV 1  A Times
        1:46.39  B NCAA DIV 1 B Times
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Perry, Barkley         ASU                       NT    1:49.58          9  
  2 Klein, Curtis T     JR Pacific-PC           1:45.38    1:50.68          4  
  3 Sockwell, Kyle         ASU                       NT    1:54.02          3  
  4 O'Hara, Aidan          ASU                       NT    1:54.21          2  
  5 Meendering, Georan  JR Pacific-PC           1:54.97    1:56.82          1  
  6 Alvarez, Makoa K    FR Pacific-PC           1:48.29    1:58.49        
  7 Lee, Shelby A       FR Pacific-PC           1:51.94   x2:00.98        
 -- Byers, Neil C       JR Pacific-PC           1:58.56   X2:03.07        
 -- Nord, Nicholas M    FR Pacific-PC                NT   X2:04.42        
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:53.07  A NCAA DIV 1  A Times
        1:59.79  B NCAA DIV 1 B Times
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lorenz, Christian      ASU                       NT    2:03.38          9  
  2 Garcia, Juan           ASU                       NT    2:03.66          4  
  3 Lamb, Josh             ASU                       NT    2:06.21          3  
  4 Comforti, Danny        ASU                       NT   x2:08.81        
  5 Shahaf, Yahav       FR Pacific-PC                NT    2:11.09          2  
  6 Ly, Justin D        JR Pacific-PC           2:12.06    2:17.06          1  
  7 Ichimura, Shunichi  FR Pacific-PC                NT    2:18.56        
 
Event 11  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:13.60  A NCAA DIV 1  A Times
        4:24.99  B NCAA DIV 1 B Times
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tolosa, Juan           ASU                       NT    4:42.33          9  
  2 Craig, Colin H      JR Pacific-PC           4:28.30    4:46.27          4  
  3 Presswood, Brandon  SR Pacific-PC           4:31.05    4:46.67          3  
  4 Ward, Lee D         SR Pacific-PC                NT    4:47.28          2  
  5 Brockman, Mitchell     ASU                       NT    4:54.57          1  
  6 Mills, Brandon         ASU                       NT    5:00.56        
  7 Yasko, Drew G       SO Pacific-PC                NT   x5:09.22        
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          45.85  A NCAA DIV 1  A Times
          48.29  B NCAA DIV 1 B Times
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Duskinas, Tadas        ASU                       NT      48.95          9  
  2 Vu, Jared D         JR Pacific-PC                NT      49.94          4  
  3 Alvarez, Makoa K    FR Pacific-PC             48.31      50.54          3  
  4 Kao, Sean              ASU                       NT      50.76          2  
  5 Elliott, Reid          ASU                       NT      50.96          1  
  6 Harrison, Stewart   SO Pacific-PC             48.89      51.33        
  7 Simas, Sheldon J    SR Pacific-PC             49.88     x53.81        
  8 Worrick, Joe           ASU                       NT     x54.72        
 -- Peterson, Maxwell   FR Pacific-PC             52.51     X55.47        
 -- Gueguen, Jerome V   JR Pacific-PC                NT     X57.56        
 -- Ichimura, Shunichi  FR Pacific-PC                NT   X1:01.81        
 
Event 13  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        1:42.51  A NCAA DIV 1  A Times
        1:49.09  B NCAA DIV 1 B Times
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Klein, Curtis T     JR Pacific-PC           1:50.85    1:54.94          9  
  2 Sockwell, Kyle         ASU                       NT    1:55.79          4  
  3 Garcia, Juan           ASU                       NT    1:56.46          3  
  4 O'Hara, Aidan          ASU                       NT    1:56.79          2  
  5 Comforti, Danny        ASU                       NT   x1:57.19        
  6 Ward, Lee D         SR Pacific-PC                NT    1:59.87          1  
  7 Nord, Nicholas M    FR Pacific-PC                NT    2:05.69        
  8 Byers, Neil C       JR Pacific-PC           2:00.37   x2:07.04        
 
Event 14  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        2:52.82  A NCAA DIV 1  A Times
        2:54.20  B NCAA DIV 1 B Times
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Arizona State University  'A'                    NT    3:02.96         11  
     1) Park, Patrick                   2) Duskinas, Tadas                
     3) Martins, Thomas                 4) Perry, Barkley                 
  2 University of the Pacific-PC  'A'                NT    3:04.66          4  
     1) Meendering, Georan M JR         2) Shahaf, Yahav FR               
     3) Mackenzie, Miles P SO           4) Harrison, Stewart W SO         
  3 Arizona State University  'B'                    NT    3:11.08          2  
     1) Worrick, Joe                    2) Teague, Miles                  
     3) Miller, Cole                    4) Elliott, Reid                  
  4 University of the Pacific-PC  'B'                NT    3:11.70        
     1) Presswood, Brandon E SR         2) Ongstad, Mitchell B JR         
     3) Owens, Josh S FR                4) Goedhart, Lane J JR            
  5 Arizona State University  'C'                    NT   x3:18.86        
     1) Tolosa, Juan                    2) Kao, Sean                      
     3) O'Hara, Aidan                   4) Brockman, Mitchell             
  6 University of the Pacific-PC  'C'                NT   x3:19.63        
     1) Lee, Shelby A FR                2) Vu, Jared D JR                 
     3) Simas, Sheldon J SR             4) Peterson, Maxwell T FR         
 -- University of the Pacific-PC  'D'                NT   X3:20.37        
     1) Zachmeier, Nicholas B SO        2) Blevins, Stephen SO            
     3) Gueguen, Jerome V JR            4) Craig, Colin H JR