Recap

Licensed to University of the Pacific  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/30/2010 01:24 PM
                         Pacific vs. UCSB - 1/30/2010                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 UC Santa Barbara-CA  'A'                               NT    1:46.72   11  
     1) Ure, Katie K 21                 2) May, Anne Marie M 22           
     3) Javanifard, Naomi D 21          4) Stover, Katie C 18             
  2 University of the Pacific  'A'                         NT    1:48.71    4  
     1) McGhee, Melissa 21              2) McGowan, Mallory 18            
     3) Walterman, Elena 19             4) Migues, Devonie 21             
  3 UC Santa Barbara-CA  'B'                               NT    1:50.54    2  
     1) Lohrey, Sasza E 20              2) Adamczyk, Emily M 18           
     3) Schneider, Miranda L 19         4) Plume, Olivia J 19             
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Albiston, KC              21 Pacific                   NT   10:27.53    9  
  2 Brown, Meagan E           19 UCSB-CA             10:21.62   10:30.96    4  
  3 Amsallem, Astrid          22 UCSB-CA             10:26.36   10:34.77    3  
  4 Hunt, Emma A              19 UCSB-CA             10:39.22   10:36.72    2  
  5 Swalin, Jayme             20 Pacific                   NT   10:40.60    1  
  6 Barton, Ellen             20 Pacific                   NT   11:35.42  
  7 Eicks, Maggie             21 Pacific                   NT  x12:06.42  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walterman, Elena          19 Pacific                   NT    1:55.87    9  
  2 Plume, Olivia J           19 UCSB-CA              1:54.82    1:55.96    4  
  3 Tomkinson, Katie A        18 UCSB-CA              1:52.20    1:56.36    3  
  4 Ferguson, Laurel A        19 UCSB-CA              1:56.31    1:59.27    2  
  5 Vetterlein, Allie         18 Pacific                   NT    2:00.50    1  
  6 Cashion, Brooke           21 Pacific                   NT    2:11.35  
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Migues, Devonie           21 Pacific                   NT      57.43    9  
  2 Javanifard, Naomi D       21 UCSB-CA                56.07      57.65    4  
  3 Prutton, Mariana C        20 UCSB-CA                58.00      59.05    3  
  4 Wyant, Becca              19 Pacific                   NT    1:01.76    2  
  5 Schneider, Miranda L      19 UCSB-CA              1:00.00    1:02.58    1  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McGowan, Mallory          18 Pacific                   NT    1:05.53    9  
  2 Coles, Zoe                18 Pacific                   NT    1:08.90    4  
  3 Santini, Lia              20 Pacific                   NT    1:08.96    3  
  4 May, Anne Marie M         22 UCSB-CA              1:03.85    1:09.21    2  
  5 Cook, Carri E             22 UCSB-CA              1:07.07    1:09.79    1  
  6 Lai, Chloe                18 Pacific                   NT   x1:14.68  
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McGhee, Melissa           21 Pacific                   NT    2:05.08    9  
  2 Walterman, Elena          19 Pacific                   NT    2:06.24    4  
  3 Borowitz, Brittany        20 UCSB-CA              2:04.53    2:08.46    3  
  4 Lewis, Kelsey L           20 UCSB-CA              2:03.94    2:08.57    2  
  5 Adamczyk, Emily M         18 UCSB-CA              2:07.17    2:09.56    1  
  6 Chaplin, Jenna            19 Pacific                   NT    2:09.99  
  7 Schwalb, Jessica A        21 UCSB-CA              2:08.00   x2:10.56  
  8 Machynia, Megan           18 Pacific                   NT   x2:16.28  
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stover, Katie C           18 UCSB-CA                23.99      24.16    9  
  2 Lohrey, Sasza E           20 UCSB-CA                24.01      24.28    4  
  3 Ure, Katie K              21 UCSB-CA                25.05      24.38    3  
  4 Tomkinson, Katie A        18 UCSB-CA                24.43     x24.91  
  5 Cashion, Brooke           21 Pacific                   NT      26.95    2  
  6 Eicks, Maggie             21 Pacific                   NT      29.38    1  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lohrey, Sasza E           20 UCSB-CA                   NT      52.42    9  
  2 Tomkinson, Katie A        18 UCSB-CA                51.99      53.32    4  
  3 Migues, Devonie           21 Pacific                   NT      53.68    3  
  4 Plume, Olivia J           19 UCSB-CA                53.33      53.74    2  
  5 Hunt, Emma A              19 UCSB-CA                53.61     x54.10  
  6 Cashion, Brooke           21 Pacific                   NT      58.17    1  
  7 Barton, Ellen             20 Pacific                   NT    1:01.17  
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stover, Katie C           18 UCSB-CA              2:01.76    2:03.00    9  
  2 Ure, Katie K              21 UCSB-CA              2:04.23    2:04.61    4  
  3 McGhee, Melissa           21 Pacific                   NT    2:10.03    3  
  4 Wyant, Becca              19 Pacific                   NT    2:15.64    2  
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Adamczyk, Emily M         18 UCSB-CA                   NT    2:20.59    9  
  2 McGowan, Mallory          18 Pacific                   NT    2:24.75    4  
  3 Coles, Zoe                18 Pacific                   NT    2:28.16    3  
  4 Borowitz, Brittany        20 UCSB-CA              2:26.15    2:28.50    2  
  5 Santini, Lia              20 Pacific                   NT    2:28.67    1  
  6 Cook, Carri E             22 UCSB-CA              2:24.17    2:29.38  
  7 Ferguson, Laurel A        19 UCSB-CA              2:27.96   x2:30.10  
  8 Lai, Chloe                18 Pacific                   NT   x2:36.00  
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Albiston, KC              21 Pacific                   NT    5:05.94    9  
  2 Schwalb, Jessica A        21 UCSB-CA              5:04.63    5:08.12    4  
  3 Brown, Meagan E           19 UCSB-CA              5:03.34    5:09.20    3  
  4 Swalin, Jayme             20 Pacific                   NT    5:10.95    2  
  5 Amsallem, Astrid          22 UCSB-CA              5:07.19    5:11.83    1  
  6 Chaplin, Jenna            19 Pacific                   NT    5:12.73  
  7 Barton, Ellen             20 Pacific                   NT   x5:36.28  
 -- Eicks, Maggie             21 Pacific                   NT   X5:49.13  
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walterman, Elena          19 Pacific                   NT      56.89    9  
  2 Javanifard, Naomi D       21 UCSB-CA                54.43      57.08    4  
  3 Schneider, Miranda L      19 UCSB-CA                57.44      59.54    3  
  4 Wyant, Becca              19 Pacific                   NT    1:00.38    2  
  5 Machynia, Megan           18 Pacific                   NT    1:00.45    1  
  6 Vetterlein, Allie         18 Pacific                   NT   x1:00.57  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Migues, Devonie           21 Pacific                   NT    2:05.76    9  
  2 McGhee, Melissa           21 Pacific                   NT    2:07.99    4  
  3 Prutton, Mariana C        20 UCSB-CA              2:06.98    2:10.05    3  
  4 Lewis, Kelsey L           20 UCSB-CA              2:06.35    2:11.57    2  
  5 Vetterlein, Allie         18 Pacific                   NT    2:12.09    1  
  6 Ferguson, Laurel A        19 UCSB-CA              2:08.01    2:13.31  
  7 Schneider, Miranda L      19 UCSB-CA              2:12.23   x2:16.41  
  8 Coles, Zoe                18 Pacific                   NT   x2:18.05  
 -- Santini, Lia              20 Pacific                   NT   X2:14.70  
 -- Lai, Chloe                18 Pacific                   NT   X2:21.26  
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 UC Santa Barbara-CA  'A'                               NT    3:31.93   11  
     1) Ure, Katie K 21                 2) Plume, Olivia J 19             
     3) Lohrey, Sasza E 20              4) Javanifard, Naomi D 21         
  2 UC Santa Barbara-CA  'B'                               NT    3:34.59    4  
     1) Adamczyk, Emily M 18            2) Hunt, Emma A 19                
     3) Tomkinson, Katie A 18           4) Stover, Katie C 18             
  3 University of the Pacific  'A'                         NT    3:42.51    2  
     1) Chaplin, Jenna 19               2) Swalin, Jayme 20               
     3) McGowan, Mallory 18             4) Albiston, KC 21                
  4 University of the Pacific  'B'                         NT    3:58.28  
     1) Cashion, Brooke 21              2) Wyant, Becca 19                
     3) Barton, Ellen 20                4) Lai, Chloe 18